Mikrotik

ZyXEL
Yealink
3CX
Axiros
Technicolor
ZTE
iServ
FRITZ!
MikroTik
Gigaset
AirTies
Patton
 
Jabra
Lava
 

MikroTik

MikroTIK was founded in 1996 to develop routers and wireless ISP systems. MikroTik now provides hardware and software for Internet connectivity in most of the countries around the world. Using industry standard PC hardware and complete routing systems allowed MikroTik in 1997 to create the RouterOS software system that provides extensive stability, controls, and flexibility for all kinds of data interfaces and routing. In 2002 MikroTik decided to make their own hardware, and the RouterBOARD brand was born.


New
CCR1009-7G
No Reviews Yet

MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Cloud Core Router

SKU: M-CCR109-7G-1C-1S+

The CCR1009 is a powerful Ethernet router based on ...

1210_hi_res
No Reviews Yet

Mikrotik quickMOUNT pro LHG

SKU: M-QMP-LHG

The quickMOUNT pro LHG is a advanced wall or pole ...

1065_l
No Reviews Yet

Mikrotik wAP - 2.4GHz Weatherproof AP

SKU: M-RBWAP2ND

The wAP is a small weatherproof wireless access point ...

1065_l
No Reviews Yet

Mikrotik RB952Ui-5ac2nD Tower Casing (hAP ac lite)

SKU: M-RB952Ui-5ac2nD-TC

The hAP ac lite is a Dual-concurrent Access Point, ...

M-RBSXT5NDR2
No Reviews Yet

MikroTik SXT Lite5 - 5GHz Outdoor CPE

SKU: M-RBSXT5NDR2

Our best price/performance 5Ghz CPE. The SXT Lite5 ...

1210_hi_res
No Reviews Yet

Mikrotik LHG5

SKU: M-RBLHG-5ND

The LHG is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11 a/n ...

M-S+DA0001
No Reviews Yet

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

SKU: M-S+DA0003

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two ...

M-S+DA0001
No Reviews Yet

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

SKU: M-S+DA0001

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two ...

M-S+31DLC10D
No Reviews Yet

SFP+ (10G) module, 10KM, Single Mode

SKU: M-S+31DLC10D

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC ...

M-S+85DLC03D
No Reviews Yet

SFP+ (10G) module, 300m, Multi Mode

SKU: M-S+85DLC03D

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC ...

M-CRS226-24G-2S+RM
No Reviews Yet

MikroTik CRS226-24G-2S+RM - Cloud Router Switch

SKU: M-CRS226-24G-2S+RM

The Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+ is now ...

M-CCR1036-12G-4S-EM
No Reviews Yet

Mikrotik CCR1036-12G-4S-EM Cloud Core Router

SKU: M-CCR1036-12G-4S-EM

CCR1036-12G-4S-EM is an carrier grade router with a ...

Page: Page 1 of 3

About Nology

Founded in 2001, Nology combines trusted business fundamentals, technical expertise and over 15 years' experience to provide quality Broadband, Wireless, Networking and VoIP solutions to leading service providers, network operators and systems integrators across Southern Africa.

Nology represents, distributes and supports some of the leading international brands and we are continually expanding our product offering. We have a strong reputation and proven track record in our industry and are trusted by some of the largest ISPs and network operators in South Africa.

Gauteng Office

Icon Mail sales@nology.co.za

Icon Phone 010 980 0000

Icon Home Unit 4 Louwlardia Business Park
122 Bavaria Road, Centurion
Gauteng, 0157, South Africa

Cape Town Office

Icon Mail cptsales@nology.co.za

Icon Phone 010 980 0002

Icon Home Unit C52 Platinum Junction
School Street. Milnerton
Cape Town, South Africa